Jump to content
FORUM IS CURRENTLY BEING UPGRADED, PLEASE BEAR WITH US. ×

F A Cup, Season 2015-2016


Larry-AV

Recommended Posts

The First Round proper of the FA Cup was made today, 26/10/2015.

FA Cup first round draw in full (alpha sorted) :

Accrington Stanley v York City
AFC Wimbledon v Forest Green Rovers
Aldershot Town v Bradford City
Altrincham v Barnsley
Barnet v Blackpool
Barwell or AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Grays Athletic or Welling United
Brackley Town v Newport County
Braintree Town v Oxford United
Bristol Rovers v Chesham United
Burton Albion v Peterborough United
Bury v Wigan Athletic
Cambridge United v Basingstoke Town
Coventry City v Northampton Town
Crawley Town v Luton Town
Crewe Alexandra v Eastleigh
Dagenham & Redbridge v Morecambe
Didcot Town v Exeter City
Doncaster Rovers v Stalybridge Celtic or North Ferriby United
Dover Athletic v Stourbridge
FC Halifax Town or Guiseley v Wycombe Wanderers
FC United of Manchester v Chesterfield
Gainsborough Trinity v Shrewsbury Town
Grimsby Town v St Albans City
Hartlepool United v Havant & Waterlooville or Cheltenham Town
Leyton Orient v Staines Town
Maidstone United v Yeovil Town
Mansfield Town v Oldham Athletic
Millwall v AFC Fylde
Northwich Victoria or Chorley v Boreham Wood
Plymouth Argyle v Carlisle United
Port Vale v Maidenhead United
Portsmouth v Macclesfield Town
Rochdale v Swindon Town
Salford City v Notts County
Scunthorpe United v Southend United
Sheffield United v Worcester City
Stevenage v Gillingham
Walsall v Fleetwood Town
Wealdstone v Colchester United
Whitehawk v Tranmere Rovers or Lincoln City

Source : FA Website, 26/10/2015.

 

AVFC RFC SAFC

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 2 weeks later...
  • Replies 75
  • Created
  • Last Reply

FA Cup 1st Round results.

I will update all the scores in this post - all updated.

06/11/2015 : Salford City 2-0 Notts County

07/11/2015 :

AFC Wimbledon 1-2 Forest Green Rovers
Accrington Stanley 3-2 York City
Altrincham 1-0 Barnsley
Barnet 2-0 Blackpool
Barwell 0-2 Welling United
Burton Albion 0-3 Peterborough United
Bury 4-0 Wigan Athletic
Cambridge United 1-0 Basingstoke Town
Coventry City 1-2 Northampton Town
Crawley Town 1-2 Luton Town
Crewe Alexandra 0-1 Eastleigh
Dagenham & Redbridge 0-0 Morecambe
Doncaster Rovers 2-0 Stalybridge
Dover 1-2 Stourbridge
Grimsby Town 5-1 St Albans
Hartlepool United 1-0 Cheltenham Town
Leyton Orient 6-1 Staines Town
Mansfield Town 0-0 Oldham Athletic
Millwall 3-1 AFC Fylde
Northwich Victoria 1-1 Boreham Wood
Plymouth Argyle 0-2 Carlisle United
Portsmouth 2-1 Macclesfield Town
Rochdale 3-1 Swindon Town
Scunthorpe United 2-1 Southend United
Sheffield United 3-0 Worcester City
Stevenage 3-0 Gillingham
Walsall 2-0 Fleetwood Town
Wealdstone 2-6 Colchester United


08/11/2015 :

Aldershot Town 0-0 Bradford City
Brackley Town 2-2 Newport County AFC
Braintree Town 1-1 Oxford United
Bristol Rovers 0-1 Chesham
Didcot Town 0-3 Exeter City
FC Halifax 0-4 Wycombe Wanderers
Gainsborough Trinity 0-1 Shrewsbury Town
Maidstone Utd 0-1 Yeovil Town
Port Vale 1-1 Maidenhead United
Whitehawk 5-3 Lincoln City

09/11/2015 : FC United of Manchester 1-4 Chesterfield

 

AVFC RFC SAFC

Link to post
Share on other sites

FA Cup Round 1 Replays.

I will update all the scores in this post - all updated.

16/11/2015 : Boreham Wood 1-2 Northwich Victoria

17/11/2015 :

Morecambe 2-4 Dagenham & Redbridge
Newport County AFC 4-1 Brackley Town
Oldham Athletic 2-0 Mansfield Town
Oxford United 3-1 Braintree Town

18/11/2015 : Bradford City 2-0 Aldershot Town

19/11/2015 : Maidenhead United 1-3 Port Vale

 

AVFC RFC SAFC

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 2 weeks later...

 

19/11/2015 : Revised FA Cup Second Round draw (alpha sorted).

Barnet v Newport County
Bradford City v Chesham United
Cambridge United v Doncaster Rovers
Chesterfield v Walsall
Colchester United v Altrincham
Dagenham & Redbridge v Whitehawk
Exeter City v Port Vale
Grimsby Town v Shrewsbury Town
Leyton Orient v Scunthorpe United
Millwall v Wycombe Wanderers
Northampton Town v Northwich Victoria
Oxford United v Forest Green Rovers
Peterborough v Luton Town
Portsmouth v Accrington Stanley
Rochdale v Bury
Salford City v Hartlepool United
Sheffield United v Oldham Athletic
Stourbridge v Eastleigh
Welling United v Carlisle United
Yeovil Town v Stevenage

 

AVFC RFC SAFC

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 2 weeks later...

FA Cup 2nd Round matches.

I will update all the scores in this post - all updated.

Friday 04/12/2015 : Salford City 1-1 Hartlepool United

Saturday 05/12/2015

Barnet 0-1 Newport County AFC
Chesterfield 1-1 Walsall
Leyton Orient 0-0 Scunthorpe United
Millwall 1-2 Wycombe Wanderers
Northampton Town 3-2 Northwich Victoria
Portsmouth 1-0 Accrington Stanley
Sheffield United 1-0 Oldham Athletic
Stourbridge 0-2 Eastleigh
Yeovil Town 1-0 Stevenage

Sunday 06/12/2015

Bradford City 4-0 Chesham
Cambridge United 1-3 Doncaster Rovers
Colchester United 3-2 Altrincham
Dagenham & Redbridge 1-1 Whitehawk
Exeter City 2-0 Port Vale
Oxford United 1-0 Forest Green Rovers
Peterborough United 2-0 Luton Town
Rochdale 0-1 Bury
Welling United 0-5 Carlisle United

Monday 07/12/2015 : Grimsby Town 0-0 Shrewsbury Town

 

AVFC RFC SAFC

Link to post
Share on other sites

Per the FA website, the FA Cup 3rd Round draw is on Monday, 07/12/2015 at 19:00 hours.

The third round proper matches will then be played between 8th and 11th January 2016.

Third Round draw numbers

01 AFC Bournemouth
02 Arsenal
03 Aston Villa
04 Birmingham City
05 Blackburn Rovers
06 Bolton Wanderers
07 Brentford
08 Brighton & Hove Albion
09 Bristol City
10 Burnley
11 Cardiff City
12 Charlton Athletic
13 Chelsea
14 Crystal Palace
15 Derby County
16 Everton
17 Fulham
18 Huddersfield Town
19 Hull City
20 Ipswich Town
21 Leeds United
22 Leicester City
23 Liverpool
24 Manchester City
25 Manchester United
26 Middlesbrough
27 Milton Keynes Dons
28 Newcastle United
29 Norwich City
30 Nottingham Forest
31 Preston North End
32 Queens Park Rangers
33 Reading
34 Rotherham United
35 Sheffield Wednesday
36 Southampton
37 Stoke City
38 Sunderland
39 Swansea City
40 Tottenham Hotspur
41 Watford
42 West Bromwich Albion
43 West Ham United
44 Wolverhampton Wanderers
45 Bradford City or Chesham United
46 Barnet or Newport County
47 Peterborough United or Luton Town
48 Portsmouth or Accrington Stanley
49 Stourbridge or Eastleigh
50 Northampton Town or Northwich Victoria
51 Exeter City or Port Vale
52 Cambridge United or Doncaster Rovers
53 Grimsby Town or Shrewsbury Town
54 Yeovil Town or Stevenage
55 Rochdale or Bury
56 Welling United or Carlisle United
57 Leyton Orient or Scunthorpe United
58 Millwall or Wycombe Wanderers
59 Colchester United or Altrincham
60 Chesterfield or Walsall
61 Sheffield United or Oldham Athletic
62 Salford City or Hartlepool United
63 Dagenham & Redbridge or Whitehawk
64 Oxford United or Forest Green Rovers

 

AVFC RFC SAFC

Link to post
Share on other sites

 hope we get  blues away   .. if only for the crack in digbeth after the match

i usually dread drawing them bastards in the cup ,,,,,,just in case  they beat us

but we have already beat em this season

and since then they have gone backwards 

fliegetn0.gif

Link to post
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...