Jump to content

Welcome to Aston Villa Forum - avillafan.com

Welcome to Aston Villa Forum - avillafan.com, like most online communities you must register to view or post in our community, but don't worry this is a simple free process that requires minimal information for you to signup. Be apart of Aston Villa Forum - avillafan.com by signing in or creating an account.

  • Start new topics and reply to others
  • Subscribe to topics and forums to get email updates
  • Get your own profile page and make new friends
  • Send personal messages to other members.

Search the Community

Showing results for tags '2018-2019'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Aston Villa Football Club
    • The Holte End
    • Match Day
    • Social, Tickets & Travel
  • The Community
    • Footie Talk
    • The Holte Suite
    • Prediction League
  • Reception
    • Feedback, Announcements & Support

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Twitter


Facebook


Website URL


Name


Age


Fav Player


My Seat

Found 1 result

  1. 29/06/2018 : These are the tables for Levels 1 to 6 for Season 2018-2019. Level 1 (Premier League, EPL) Pos Team 01 Arsenal 02 Bournemouth 03 Brighton & Hove Albion 04 Burnley 05 Cardiff City 06 Chelsea 07 Crystal Palace 08 Everton 09 Fulham 10 Huddersfield Town 11 Leicester City 12 Liverpool 13 Manchester City 14 Manchester United 15 Newcastle United 16 Southampton 17 Tottenham Hotspur 18 Watford 19 West Ham United 20 Wolverhampton Wanderers Positions 1-4: Champions League Positions 5-6: Europa League Position 7: Europa League qualifying Positions 18-20: Relegation Level 2 (EFL1, Championship) Pos Team 01 Aston Villa 02 Birmingham City 03 Blackburn Rovers 04 Bolton Wanderers 05 Brentford 06 Bristol City 07 Derby County 08 Hull City 09 Ipswich Town 10 Leeds United 11 Middlesbrough 12 Millwall 13 Norwich City 14 Nottingham Forest 15 Preston North End 16 Queens Park Rangers 17 Reading 18 Rotherham United 19 Sheffield United 20 Sheffield Wednesday 21 Stoke City 22 Swansea City 23 West Bromwich Albion 24 Wigan Athletic Positions 1-2: Promotion Positions 3-6: Promotion via playoffs Positions 22-24: Relegation Level 3 (EFL2, League 1) Pos Team 01 Accrington Stanley 02 Barnsley 03 Blackpool 04 Bradford City 05 Bristol Rovers 06 Burton Albion 07 Charlton Athletic 08 Coventry City 09 Doncaster Rovers 10 Fleetwood Town 11 Gillingham 12 Luton Town 13 Oxford United 14 Peterborough United 15 Plymouth Argyle 16 Portsmouth 17 Rochdale 18 Scunthorpe United 19 Shrewsbury Town 20 Southend United 21 Sunderland 22 Walsall 23 Wimbledon AFC 24 Wycombe Wanderers Positions 1-2: Promotion Positions 3-6: Promotion via playoffs Positions 21-24: Relegation Level 4 (EFL3, League 2) Pos Team 01 Bury 02 Cambridge United 03 Carlisle United 04 Cheltenham Town 05 Colchester United 06 Crawley Town 07 Crewe Alexandra 08 Exeter City 09 Forest Green Rovers 10 Grimsby Town 11 Lincoln City 12 Macclesfield Town 13 Mansfield Town 14 Milton Keynes Dons 15 Morecambe 16 Newport County 17 Northampton Town 18 Notts County 19 Oldham Athletic 20 Port Vale 21 Stevenage 22 Swindon Town 23 Tranmere Rovers 24 Yeovil Town Positions 1-3: Promotion Positions 4-7: Promotion via playoffs Positions 23-24: Relegation *** Level 5, Step 1 (Conference National) Pos Team 01 Aldershot Town 02 Barnet 03 Barrow 04 Boreham Wood 05 Braintree Town 06 Bromley 07 Chesterfield 08 Dagenham & Redbridge 09 Dover Athletic 10 Eastleigh 11 Ebbsfleet United 12 Fylde AFC 13 Gateshead 14 Halifax Town FC 15 Harrogate Town 16 Hartlepool United 17 Havant & Waterlooville 18 Leyton Orient 19 Maidenhead United 20 Maidstone United 21 Salford City 22 Solihull Moors 23 Sutton United 24 Wrexham Level 6, Step 2 (Conference North) Pos Team 01 Alfreton Town 02 Altrincham 03 Ashton United 04 Blyth Spartans 05 Boston United 06 Brackley Town 07 Bradford Park Avenue 08 Chester 09 Chorley 10 Curzon Ashton 11 Darlington 12 FC United of Manchester 13 Guiseley 14 Hereford 15 Kidderminster Harriers 16 Leamington 17 Nuneaton Borough 18 Southport 19 Spennymoor Town 20 Stockport County 21 Telford United AFC 22 York City Level 6, Step 2 (Conference South) Pos Team 01 Bath City 02 Billericay Town 03 Chelmsford City 04 Chippenham Town 05 Concord Rangers 06 Dartford 07 Dulwich Hamlet 08 East Thurrock United 09 Eastbourne Borough 10 Gloucester City 11 Hampton & Richmond Borough 12 Hemel Hempstead Town 13 Hungerford Town 14 Oxford City 15 Slough Town 16 St Albans City 17 Torquay United 18 Truro City 19 Wealdstone 20 Welling United 21 Weston-super-Mare 22 Woking
×
×
  • Create New...